Subnational Economy Rankings – Colombia

Doing business is easiest in Manizales, Ibagué and Bogotá among 23 Colombian cities surveyed in Doing Business in Colombia 2013. The Ease of Doing Business Index for Colombia averages each city’s percentile rankings on four topics, giving equal weight to each.

Click on city names for detailed information. Click on column headers to sort data.

Subnational Reports

This data comes from the Doing Business subnational series of reports. View a full list of reports.

Manizales17413
Ibagué241511
Bogotá377416
Armenia4131410
Pereira5311310
Santa Marta625921
Dosquebradas7232112
Valledupar8211938
Neiva9913129
Montería10206174
Medellín111117810
Riohacha12189617
Tunja13228515
Bucaramanga141013217
Popayán15199156
Sincelejo161321713
Villavicencio171622165
Cartagena186112318
Pasto1915181019
Cúcuta2017121814
Cali214162223
Barranquilla2214191920
Palmira2312231922

Subnational Rankings


Close